Privacy Policy House Diana:

Privacy Policy House Diana:
The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website

Here’s more information about how we process your data:

Contact with us

If you contact us via a form on our website or by e-mail, your data will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent.

Collection, processing and storage of personal data

You can generally visit our website without telling us who you are. Our web servers automatically store information of a general nature. This includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us, the websites you visit with us, and the date and duration of your visit. This is only information that does not allow conclusions to be drawn about yourself. We evaluate this data only for statistical purposes exclusively in anonymous form.
Personal data is inventory data, such as your name, address, account, ID number, or email address. We only collect, process or use personal data if you voluntarily provide it to us on your own and if you are also permitted by law or you have given your consent to do so. This usually happens when you enter into a contract with us online (booking), make a request to us, send us an e-mail or subscribe to our newsletter.
In the event of a conclusion of the contract, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

Use of the collected data

We use the personal data provided by you exclusively for the specified or agreed purposes, i.e. usually for the processing of the contract concluded with you, for answering your request or for information about current offers of our house.
If you use services, only data that we need to provide the services are usually collected. Insofar as we ask you for further data, this is voluntary information. The processing of personal data takes place exclusively for the fulfilment of the requested service and for the protection of legitimate own business interests.

Will personal data be passed on to third parties?

Your data will be processed and used for the purposes of consulting, advertising and market research only with your express consent. Your data will not be sold, rented or otherwise made available to third parties. Transfers of personal data to state institutions and authorities are only carried out within the framework of mandatory national legislation.

Integration of third-party services and content

It may happen that third-party content, such as videos, map material or graphics from other websites, is integrated within this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) perceive the IP address of the users. We make every effort to use only those contents whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content or offer an anonymization of the IP address. However, we have no influence if the third-party providers store the IP address for statistical purposes, for example. As far as we know, we inform the users about this.

Using Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display maps and to create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of the automatically collected and the data entered by you by Google, one of its representatives, or third parties. The Google Maps Terms of Use can be found at the following address: www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html
Further instructions on managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found on the Google-operated page www.dataliberation.org/

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that allow specific information related to the device to be stored on the user’s access device (PC, smartphone, etc.). On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of our website and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they are used to collect statistical data on website usage and to analyse them in order to improve the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that restricts or completely prevents the storage of cookies. However, it should be noted that the use and in particular the ease of use can be restricted without cookies.

For more information, please visit: www.youronlinechoices.com/at/
Information on how to disable cookies completely in your browser can also be found at the following links:

Internet Explorer
Firefox
Chrome
Safari
Opera

Statistical analysis / tracking

The following services / mechanisms are used for the statistical evaluation of the use of our website.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.More information on how to handle user data at Google Analytics can be found in Google’s privacy policy: support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=deSie can be used to collect the data from the cookie. data to Google related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=deAlternativ you can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by the following setting. A so-called opt-out cookie is set, which prevents the collection of your data from the next page view and during future visits to this website. For this purpose, a cookie is set to save your setting. If you delete your cookies, this setting must be set again.

IP anonymization

We use the “Activation of IP anonymization” function on this website. This will pre-truncate your IP address from Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and other services relating to website activity and internet usage. to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. Google Inc. remarketing or “similar audiences” feature
The provider uses the remarketing or “similar audiences” feature of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). This feature allows the provider to target visitors to the website with advertising by placing personalized, interest-based advertisements for visitors to the provider’s website when they are using other websites on the Google Display network. to visit. Google uses cookies to carry out the analysis of website usage, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. For this purpose, Google stores a small file with a sequence of numbers in the browsers of visitors to the website. This figure is used to record visits to the website and anonymised data on the use of the website. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you visit another website on the Google Display network below, you will see advertisements that are likely to take into account previously accessed product and information areas. You can permanently disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the network advertising initiative’s deactivation page at www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and by visiting the further information on the opt-out. Further information on Google Remarketing and Google’s privacy policy can be found at: policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Access data / server log files

The provider (or its webspace provider) collects data about every access to the offer (so-called server log files). These access data include: name of the retrieved website, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, the referrer URL (the previously visited page), a anonymized IP address (only the first octet) and the requesting provider. The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. These log recordings are automatically deleted after two months. The server location is located in Vienna, Austria.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights of access, rectification, deletion (unless there is a legal obligation to retain), restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can contact us at the following contact details:

Haus Diana
Karolina Lindenberger
Herrenanger 6

phone.: +43(0)676-3305110
e-mail: info@diana-serfaus.at
web: diana-serfaus.at